We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
00570162
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 1956 (over 61 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
COLFAX CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor
    322 High Holborn
  • London
  • WC1V 7PB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • WALL TRUST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-14 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 1 details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Resolutions details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Solvency statement dated 08/02/13 details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-02-08 details
2012-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Puckett as a director details
2012-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Brannan as a director details
2012-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Pryor as a director details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Alexis Pryor on 2012-04-25 details
2012-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Simmons as a director details
2012-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anne Lynne Puckett on 2012-04-25 details
2012-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Avery as a director details
2012-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Scott Brannan on 2012-05-25 details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anne Lynne Puckett on 2012-05-25 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag COLFAX CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 25 Feb 1998- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf