We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.P. LIMITED

Company Number
00565797
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1956 (almost 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Burlington House
    1075 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW11 0PU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-12
Previous Names
  • A.GLUCK(PROPERTIES)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-12 with no updates details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-30 details
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-30 details
2017-03-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-06-23 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-12 with updates details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-06-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-06-24 to 2015-06-23 details
2016-03-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-06-25 to 2015-06-24 details
2015-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2015-07-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Joseph Gluck as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Gluck as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harold Gluck as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Harold Gluck as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf