Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMI GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
00559567
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 January 1956 (almost 63 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 364-366 Kensington High Street
  • London
  • W14 8NS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS LIMITED
  • WORLD CLUBS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Richard James Sharpe as a director on 2015-02-13 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Martin Barker as a director on 2015-02-13 details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Michael Constant on 2013-09-27 details
2013-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Michael Constant on 2012-09-28 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Boyd Johnston Muir on 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Brown on 2013-02-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf