New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED

Company Number
00557725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 1955 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SOUTHGATE WAY, ORTON SOUTHGATE
  • PETERBOROUGH
  • PE2 6GP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.19 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 45.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous Names
  • SCHMIDT UK LIMITED (2009-01-14)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS ROGER PRESTON

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS ROGER PRESTON

09/11/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

09/11/12 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DIVER

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

109 payments from government totalling £22,232 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

SOUTHGATE WAY, ORTON SOUTHGATE, PETERBOROUGH, PE2 6GP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1242610

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf