STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SCHAEFFLER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00556493
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 1955 (almost 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forge Lane
    Minworth
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • B76 1AP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28150: Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 29320: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45310: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • INA BEARING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Schaeffler (UK) Ltd, Ina Works, Bynea, LLANELLI, SA14 9TG, Wales

FORGE LANE, MINWORTH, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS, B76 1AP, United Kingdom

Ina Works/Schaeffler (UK) Ltd, Ina Works, Bynea, LLANELLI, SA14 9TG, Wales

Ina Works/Schaeffler (UK) Ltd, Ina Works, Bynea, LLANELLI, SA14 9TG, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice number 302090734. Improvement notice issued as company could not demonstrate adequate management arrangements for planning, organisation, m...

Schaeffler (UK) Ltd - 2 X IN - Control of Legionella - 8/8/2013 1) Improvement Notice issued for failure to ensure that potential exposure of your ...

Schaeffler (UK) Ltd - 2 X IN - Control of Legionella - 8/8/2013 1) Improvement Notice issued for failure to ensure that potential exposure of your ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6591822

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Greig Philipson Littlefair on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aaron Justin James Brock as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Roger Evans as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Juergen Felix Kroll as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Greig Philipson Littlefair as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefan Bauerreis as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Pleus as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Hall as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Sidney Morgan as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Registration of charge 005564930004, created on 2015-04-29 details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Registration of charge 005564930004, created on 2015-04-29 details
2014-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Hall on 2014-01-01 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Hall on 2014-01-01 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29320 Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28150 Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf