STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

D P WILLIAMS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00553548
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1955 (almost 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brookside Works, Denbigh Road
    Hendre
  • Mold
  • CH7 5QA
  • Flintshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08110: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • D.P.WILLIAMS(BUILDERS MERCHANTS)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Aberdo Quarry/D P Williams Hol, Aberdo Quarry, Babell Road, HOLYWELL, Clwyd, CH8 8PP, Wales

Ballswood Quarry/D P Williams, Ballswood Quarry, Gegin Lane, WREXHAM, Clwyd, LL12 0NU, Wales

Ballswood Quarry/D P Williams, Ballswood Quarry, Gegin Lane, WREXHAM, Clwyd, LL12 0NU, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notes for summary – 1 x PN 2 x IN P/CEP/DPWHL/AQ/01 COIN Ref 302359418. The feed conveyor to screen deck, the 6-10mm and 3” conveyor were bein...

Notes for summary – 1 x PN 2 x IN P/CEP/DPWHL/AQ/01 COIN Ref 302359418. The feed conveyor to screen deck, the 6-10mm and 3” conveyor were bein...

Notes for summary – 1 x PN 2 x IN P/CEP/DPWHL/AQ/01 COIN Ref 302359418. The feed conveyor to screen deck, the 6-10mm and 3” conveyor were bein...

PN Served - The dumptrucks running and tipping on the washplant tip have no system in place to prevent them reversing over the edge. IN Served - Th...

PN Served - The dumptrucks running and tipping on the washplant tip have no system in place to prevent them reversing over the edge. IN Served - Th...

PN Served - The dumptrucks running and tipping on the washplant tip have no system in place to prevent them reversing over the edge. IN Served - Th...

DP Williams Holdings Ltd - 2 x PN - machine guarding and safety of face 2 - 1 - prohibition notice issued as the machinery guards do not prevent i...

DP Williams Holdings Ltd - 2 x PN - machine guarding and safety of face 2 - 1 - prohibition notice issued as the machinery guards do not prevent i...

I/CEP/DPWHL/BQ/10/13/01 - 305132667 - The Extec S3 screen and the powerscreen log-washer were being operated with guards that were not fixed requir...

I/CEP/DPWHL/BQ/10/13/01 - 305132667 - The Extec S3 screen and the powerscreen log-washer were being operated with guards that were not fixed requir...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Registration of charge 005535480007 details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Registration of charge 005535480007 details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08110 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf