We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNA FEED COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00552865
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1955 (almost 63 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-16
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-02
Previous Names
  • J. BIBBY AGRICULTURE LIMITED
  • W.P. MONKHOUSE AND SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.B.F.HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1936- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABNA FEED COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 1955- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-16 details
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-02 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Russell as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Kathryn Elizabeth Hay as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-02 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 08/12/15 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-10 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-13 details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-14 details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-15 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf