We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTA LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00551311
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 1955 (over 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Park Street
  • London
  • SE1 9EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH TRAVEL AGENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 PARK STREET, LONDON, SE1 9EQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5756024

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABTA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 1955- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRAVELIFE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABTA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 1955- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FEDERATION OF TOUR OPERATORS (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 1993- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABTA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 1955- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABTASURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1982- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABTA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 1955- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit INTERNATIONAL TOURISM SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2003- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Swaffield as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Flintham as a director on 2017-09-05 details
2017-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2017-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of The Rt Hon. Baroness Stowell of Beeston Tina Stowell as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Doreen Victoria Mckenzie as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin David Vincent Randall as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Leven as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Alexander Gardiner as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-16 with updates details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Jeffrey Allard as a director on 2017-01-04 details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kathryn Louise Darbandi as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Flintham as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Amanda Jane Campbell as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fraser Mark Ellacott as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Norman Fowler as a director on 2016-06-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf