Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CREST HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company Number
00546302
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 1955 (about 67 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crest House, Pyrcroft Road
    Chertsey
  • Surrey
  • KT16 9GN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • C.E.COWEN(BUILDERS)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CREST NICHOLSON OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag CREST HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1955- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-10-31 details
2022-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Martin Truscott on 2022-01-25 details
2022-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates details
2021-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-02 with no updates details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Christopher Tinker as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Martin Truscott as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan John Cooper as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-02 with no updates details
2019-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Stone as a director on 2019-10-31 details
2019-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph Bergin as a director on 2019-03-26 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-02 with updates details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-02 with updates details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Stone on 2017-06-21 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-05 with updates details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up