STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COASTAL BULK SHIPPING LTD

Company Number
00540448
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 November 1954 (over 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD
    2 City Place Beehive Ring Road
  • Gatwick
  • RH6 0PA
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6110: Sea and coastal water transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • LAPTHORN SHIPPING LTD.
  • R.LAPTHORN AND COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

RIVER BULK SHIPPING LIMITED,

COASTAL BULK SHIPPING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-12-22 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-05 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 270 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 277 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 278 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 272 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 274 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 275 details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary david theobald details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Registered office changed on 02/02/2009 from buttercrock wharf hoo rochester kent ME3 9LQ details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 285 details
2008-12-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 284 details
2008-11-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 283 details
2008-11-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 282 details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Return made up to 31/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf