We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B GRAPHIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
00538043
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1954 (about 63 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles Nicholas Burton
  • Mr Michael Peter Burton
Registered Address
  • Celebration House, Stanley
    Street, Burton-On-Trent
  • Staffordshire
  • DE14 1DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28290: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • BURTON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
  • BURTON ENGINEERING COMPANY (BRIDLINGTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Millfield Works/A B Graphic In, Millfield Works, Station Road, DRIFFIELD, North Humberside, YO25 9BD, England

Millfield Works/A B Graphic In, Millfield Works, Station Road, DRIFFIELD, North Humberside, YO25 9BD, England

Millfield Works/A B Graphic In, Millfield Works, Station Road, DRIFFIELD, North Humberside, YO25 9BD, England

Millfield Works/A B Graphic In, Millfield Works, Station Road, DRIFFIELD, North Humberside, YO25 9BD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN 1405/GC/3408/01 - 301233743 - re defeated guard interlocks on 3 Bridgeport VMC600 CNC Milling machines. PN 1405/GC/3408/02 - 301233853 - re def...

PN 1405/GC/3408/01 - 301233743 - re defeated guard interlocks on 3 Bridgeport VMC600 CNC Milling machines. PN 1405/GC/3408/02 - 301233853 - re def...

PN 1405/GC/3408/01 - 301233743 - re defeated guard interlocks on 3 Bridgeport VMC600 CNC Milling machines. PN 1405/GC/3408/02 - 301233853 - re def...

PN 1405/GC/3408/01 - 301233743 - re defeated guard interlocks on 3 Bridgeport VMC600 CNC Milling machines. PN 1405/GC/3408/02 - 301233853 - re def...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 United Kingdom flag G.H.B. (HOLDING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag A B GRAPHIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 1954- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-29 with no updates details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Kirkham as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2013-02-05 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf