We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCHURCH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
00535213
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1954 (over 63 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Ives Street
  • London
  • SW3 2ND
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • TREHAVEN BULLION LIMITED
  • W.A.F.INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Phillip William Nelson controls United Kingdom flag ABCHURCH PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1954- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Phillip William Nelson as a person with significant control on 2017-09-20 details
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-12 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-12 with updates details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Queripel House 1 Duke of York Square Kings Road London SW3 4LY to 24 Ives Street London SW3 2nd on 2015-10-01 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2015-02-24 details
2015-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rebecca Mckinnon as a secretary details
2013-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2013 Registration of charge 005352130063 details
2013-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2013 Registration of charge 005352130062 details
2013-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2013 Registration of charge 005352130061 details
2013-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2013 Registration of charge 005352130060 details
2013-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2013 Registration of charge 005352130059 details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf