STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MOTHERCARE UK LIMITED

Company Number
00533087
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1954 (about 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cherry Tree Road
    Watford
  • Hertfordshire
  • WD24 6SH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • M. KAPLAN & COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

14 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Cherry Tree Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD24 6SH, GB

Trademark Registrations

13 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: m - registered on 7 May 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOTHERCARE - registered on 21 May 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALL WE KNOW - registered on 1 Oct 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THERE'S MOTHERCARE - registered on 30 Nov 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THERE'S MOTHERCARE IN EVERYTHING WE DO - registered on 30 Nov 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AQUA POD - registered on 14 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: INNOSENSE - registered on 13 Mar 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: M - registered on 8 Aug 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOTHERCARE - registered on 8 Aug 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: XPEDIOR - registered on 9 Aug 2013

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £6,062

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5617928

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch Mothercare UK Limited (Isle of Man, 18 Dec 1989- ) details
Isle of Man flag branch Mothercare UK Limited (Isle of Man, 18 Dec 1989- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Jeremy Cull as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Talisman as a director on 2016-01-14 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tim Ashby as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tim Ashby as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Kibble on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Kibble on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Kibble on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy John Ashby as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lynne Samantha Medini as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lynne Samantha Medini as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lynne Samantha Medini as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy John Ashby as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy John Ashby as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Smothers on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Smothers on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Smothers on 2015-07-10 details
2015-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Newton-Jones on 2014-12-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf