STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

UK CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
00532857
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 May 1954 (over 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5245: Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7140: Renting of personal and household goods not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-09-30
Previous Names
  • GRANADA TV RENTAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

VISIONHIRE LIMITED,

UK CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6446 of 2014 In the Matter of UK CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED...,

UK CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED (Company Number 00532857) Registered office: 7 More London Riverside, LONDON, SE1 2RT In the Birmingham Distr...,

The Official Receiver at London B retracts the London Gazette notice published in The London Gazette on 18 November 2014 for UK Electronics L...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-09-23 details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Dissolution deferment details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Completion of winding up details
2014-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-09-23 details
2013-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-09-23 details
2012-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-09-23 details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-09-23 details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2011-07-15 details
2010-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-09-23 details
2009-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-09-23 details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-09-23 details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-01-04 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2005-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-07-07 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-11-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) The Official Receiver at London B retra... [] details
2014-11-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7140 Renting of personal and household goods not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5245 Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf