STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TIMET UK LIMITED

Company Number
00530589
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 1954 (over 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP.
Registered Address
  • P.O.Box 704
    Witton
  • Birmingham
  • B6 7UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24450: Other non-ferrous metal production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-29
Previous Names
  • IMI TITANIUM LIMITED
  • ANSON CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

P O BOX 704, WITTON, BIRMINGHAM, B6 7UR, United Kingdom

HQ/The Hub/Timet UK Ltd, The Hub, Holford Road, off Witton Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B6 7BJ, England

Timet UK Ltd/Timet UK Ltd, Titanium Road, off Ystrad Road, Swansea, West Glamorgan, SA5, Wales

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Timet One IN Permit to Work (PTW) System needs to be reviewed. Notice 303797571. The PTW is not effective

Timet UK Limited - 1 x IN control of HAV risks

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9297828

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-03-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Barry Smith as a director on 2015-10-14 details
2015-11-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Janet Freeman-Massey as a secretary on 2015-10-14 details
2015-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Gerald Goodwin as a secretary on 2015-08-31 details
2015-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark Gerald Goodwin on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Lloyd Gibbons as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-30 details
2014-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2014-04-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-12-31 to 2014-03-30 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2013 details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 details
2013-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Lloyd Gibbons as a director details
2013-10-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Kamran Munir as a secretary details
2013-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Roberts as a director details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24450 Other non-ferrous metal production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP. (Oregon (US), 25 Oct 1956- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf