We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KAS PAPER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
00520281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1953 (over 64 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Edward Stephen Hampstead
Registered Address
  • Brewers Hill Road
    Dunstable
  • Bedfordshire
  • LU6 1AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28230: Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • KEMP APPLICATIONS (SALES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,461

Company Addresses

Dunstable /KAS Paper Systems L, Kas Paper Systems Ltd, Brewers Hill Road, DUNSTABLE, Bedfordshire, LU6 1AD

UK Health & Safety Notices

KAS Paper Systems - IN 301950910 served for thorough exam on LEV system for welding system.

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Edward Stephen Hampstead controls United Kingdom flag KAS PAPER SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1953- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edward Stephen Hampstead on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Hampstead on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Hampstead on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28230 Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf