STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DS SMITH SUDBROOK LIMITED

Company Number
00518152
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1953 (about 63 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London
  • NW1 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • DS SMITH FINANCE LIMITED
  • ST REGIS PAPER COMPANY (SUDBROOK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Paul Jowett as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Beverley Hicks as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Matthews as a director details
2014-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Matthews as a director details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beech House Whitebrook Park 68 Lower Cookham Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 8XY on 2013-11-20 details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beech House Whitebrook Park 68 Lower Cookham Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 8XY on 2013-11-20 details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Dryden as a director details
2013-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Steele as a director details
2013-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Dryden as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf