Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCELD TWO LIMITED

Company Number
00516266
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 1953 (over 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG1 3FG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-04-05
Previous Names
  • MORGANITE ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SCELD TWO LIMITED

EX.RES. "BOOKS,RECORDS,ETC."

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/12/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 28/12/06, QUADRANT, 55-57 HIGH STREET, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE SL4 1LP

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SCELD THREE LIMITED,

Notice: 208 (Issue: 58189) Date: 21 December 2006 Issue Number: 58189 Page number: 17672 Publication Date: Thursday, 21 December 2006 Not...,

SCELD THREE LIMITED,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up