Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH TWENTY TWO LIMITED

Company Number
00513073
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 1952 (over 69 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 July 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • AAH MEDITEL LIMITED
  • R.LAMB LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH TWENTY TWO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1952- 4 Jul 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-13 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2017 Solvency Statement dated 24/02/17 details
2017-05-08 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-05-08 details
2017-04-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-12 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up