STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARWIN PLC

Company Number
00509831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 1952 (almost 64 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fitzherbert Road
    Farlington
  • Portsmouth
  • PO6 1RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HARWIN ENGINEERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FITZHERBERT ROAD, FARLINGTON, PORTSMOUTH, HANTS, PO6 1RT, United Kingdom

Fitzherbert Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO6 1RT, GB

Fitzherbert Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO6 1RT, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ARCHER - registered on 29 Dec 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HARWIN - registered on 29 Dec 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: gecKo - registered on 30 Aug 2012

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8875085

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Howard Stanley Mighell on 2014-04-01 details
2014-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Howard Stanley Mighell on 2014-04-01 details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Howard Stanley Mighell on 2014-04-01 details
2014-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Howard Stanley Mighell on 2014-04-01 details
2013-08-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2013-01-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf