We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PANELS LIMITED

Company Number
00508461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 1952 (over 65 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hub 54 Bayton Road
    Exhall
  • Coventry
  • CV7 9TH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • LOADES DYNAMICS LIMITED
  • FAIRFAX POLISHING CO.LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Loades Plc controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PANELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 May 1952- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stewart Paton Weavers on 2015-06-19 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Loades Plc Bodmin Road Wyken Coventry CV2 5DB to C/O C/O Loades Plc the Hub 54 Bayton Road Exhall Coventry CV7 9th on 2016-01-14 details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stewart Paton Weavers on 2014-08-19 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stewart Paton Weavers on 2012-08-17 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Loades Dynamics Ltd Bodmin Road Coventry CV2 5DB on 2011-01-25 details
2011-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Wilson Loades on 2010-01-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf