STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

THE OUTDOOR GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00507794
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 1952 (about 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St. James'S Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 6DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 47.71 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47.72/1 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-27
Previous Names
  • THE OUTDOOR GROUP (TRADING) LIMITED
  • THE OUTDOOR GROUP LIMITED
  • MILLETS LEISURE LIMITED
  • MILLETS OF BRISTOL LIMITED
  • MILLETS OF BRISTOL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TO: ALL HOLDERS OF CVA CLAIMS AGAINST THE COMPANY,

THE OUTDOOR GROUP LIMITED,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 1985,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 THE OUTDOOR GROUP LIMITED IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by section 101...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 200...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 200...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 200...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 200...,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER S.1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006 THE ...,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £6,058

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1619394

Company Addresses

440-450 COB DRIVE, SWAN VALLEY, NORTHAMPTON, NN4 9BB, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch MILLETS LEISURE LIMITED (Ireland, 18 Dec 1995- ) details
Ireland flag branch MILLETS LEISURE LIMITED (Ireland, 18 Dec 1995- ) details
Ireland flag branch MILLETS LEISURE LIMITED (Ireland, 18 Dec 1995- ) details
Ireland flag branch MILLETS LEISURE LIMITED (Ireland, 18 Dec 1995- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2015-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2014-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2014 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2014-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2014 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-10-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-05-02 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-02 details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-08 details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 440-450 Cob Drive Swan Valley Northampton NN4 9BB on 2012-01-12 details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcello Lombardo as a director details
2011-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Dominic Joseph Lavelle as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-03-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2012463 (Issue: 60801) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47721 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf