We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00507326
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 1952 (almost 66 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Allen House
    1 Westmead Road
  • Sutton
  • SM1 4LA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-28
Previous Names
  • MILLERS GRINDING & TINNING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

AAW INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-07 details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-07 details
2011-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-07 details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-07 details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-07 details
2010-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-07 details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-07 details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Registered office changed on 29/01/08 from: unit 2 college fields business centre prince georges road merton london SW19 2PT details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Return made up to 28/06/07; full list of members details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 Return made up to 28/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.48 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf