STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DSG RETAIL LIMITED

Company Number
00504877
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1952 (almost 64 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Portal Way
  • London
  • W3 6RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47540: Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-02
Previous Names
  • DIXONS STORES GROUP LIMITED
  • DIXONS LIMITED
  • DIXONS PHOTOGRAPHIC (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

35 payments from government totalling £7,904 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

32 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue,, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG, GB

Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 7TG, GB

Trademark Registrations

29 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ELECTRO WORLD - registered on 1 Jun 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SWORDFISH - registered on 25 Mar 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KNOWHOW - registered on 22 Feb 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DIXONS - registered on 20 Oct 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ADX - registered on 14 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 13 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ADX ULTIMATE GAMING - registered on 13 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ADX - registered on 13 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ADX ULTIMATE GAMING - registered on 13 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ILOU - registered on 17 Apr 2015

Public Statements

Equanet is the dedicated business-to-business and public sector ICT specialist division of DSG International, a leading FTSE 250 multi-national org...

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Approved Government Suppliers

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN Served Serial Number 302852042 Lack of suitable and sufficient risk assessment for the delivery and collection of goods involving manual handlin...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5788635

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch DSG RETAIL LIMITED (Isle of Man, 24 Aug 2012- ) details
Isle of Man flag branch DSG RETAIL LIMITED (Isle of Man, 24 Aug 2012- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy James Fennell on 2015-11-10 details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy James Fennell on 2015-10-15 details
2015-11-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dsg Corporate Services Limited on 2015-10-15 details
2015-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf