Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
00504796
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 February 1952 (almost 67 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-01
Previous Names
  • B.F.C. PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • RADIANT FUELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Shepherd as a director details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Smerdon as a director details
2011-08-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jennifer Anne Brierley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 01/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Return made up to 01/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / peter smerdon / 07/04/2008 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / andrew willetts / 07/04/2008 details
2007-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Return made up to 01/07/07; full list of members details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf