We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT LABORATORIES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00503874
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1952 (about 66 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbott House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4XE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbott Laboratories Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Avery as a director on 2017-08-25 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Charlotte Reading as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Fox as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alexandra Earley as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-07-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbott Laboratories Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-07-26 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-25 with no updates details
2016-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Cooper as a director details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gordon Avery as a director details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Negro as a director details
2013-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kyle Poots as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf