Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
00501675
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
23 November 1951 (about 70 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Robin Du Croz
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Cumberland House 15-17 Cumberland Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2BG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-30
Previous Names
  • STANBRIDGE SCHOOL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST,

STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division No 6110 of 2013 STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST 00501675 Other Names of Company: Stanbridge Ear...,

STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST (Company Number 00501675) Previous Name of Company: Stanbridge School Limited Registered office: 4th Floor, Cum...,

Name of Company: STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST Company Number: 00501675 Nature of Business: General Secondary Education Previous Name of Comp...,

STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST (Company Number 00501675) Registered office: 4th Floor Cumberland House, 15-17 Cumberland Place, Southampton SO...,

Official Register Entries

register id: 307342

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mr David Robin Du Croz controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1951- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Antony Maxwell Rogers as a director on 2021-05-03 details
2021-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Keilder Glen as a director on 2021-04-30 details
2020-10-26 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2020-08-10 details
2019-10-14 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-08-10 details
2018-10-18 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-08-10 details
2017-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-08-31 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-08-23 Notice of end of administration Notice of end of Administration details
2017-07-21 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2017-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 005016750003 in full details
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 no member list details
2017-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2017-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 no member list details
2017-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2017-01-23 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-12-16 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-10-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST (Company Number 00501675) ... Company credit event details
2017-08-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST Com... Company credit event details
2017-08-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST (Company Number 0050... Company credit event details
2014-10-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division No 6110 of 2013 STANBRIDGE EA... details
2013-10-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1930108 (Issue: 60673) Date: 31 October 2013 Issue Number: 60673 Page... details
2013-09-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1896641 (Issue: 60620) Date: 6 September 2013 Issue Number: 60620 Pag... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.31 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 307342 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf