Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BRITISH SOFT DRINKS ASSOCIATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00500979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 1951 (over 70 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-22 Bedford Row
  • London
  • WC1R 4EB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SOFT DRINKSMANUFACTURERS LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BRITISH SOFT DRINKS ASSOCIATION LTD, 20-22 STUKELEY STREET, LONDON, WC2B 5LR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9169944

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Mackay as a director on 2022-01-04 details
2022-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Natalia Filipposyants as a director on 2022-01-04 details
2021-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carol Robert as a director on 2021-11-08 details
2021-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Toby Peter Mckeever as a director on 2021-11-05 details
2021-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Kearns as a director on 2021-09-08 details
2021-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Paul Milne as a director on 2021-07-23 details
2021-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates details
2021-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marnie Jane Millard as a director on 2021-07-01 details
2021-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Farrington as a director on 2021-06-23 details
2021-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Taylor as a director on 2021-06-24 details
2021-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew James Fearn on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian David Bray on 2021-05-05 details
2021-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby Peter Mckeever as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carol Robert as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2020-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Moorhouse as a director on 2020-09-14 details
2020-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leendert Pieter Den Hollander as a director on 2020-09-14 details
2020-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-10 with no updates details
2020-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Woods as a director on 2020-06-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.29 Other food service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up