Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARCONI (SEVENTY) LIMITED

Company Number
00500918
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 1951 (over 70 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 BRUTON STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1J 6AQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-10-16
Previous Names
  • GEC (SEVENTY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MARCONI (SEVENTY) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/01

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up