[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S AMERICAS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00499064
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 August 1951 (almost 70 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Gillingham Street
  • London
  • SW1V 1HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • SECURICOR (AMERICAS) LIMITED
  • SECURICOR NEAL & MASSY LIMITED
  • NIGHT SECURITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S AMERICAS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 1951- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Baillieu as a director on 2021-05-12 details
2021-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Peter Weller as a director on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-06 details
2021-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor, Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT United Kingdom to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU on 2021-02-05 details
2020-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen on 2020-09-23 details
2020-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with no updates details
2019-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with no updates details
2019-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen on 2019-01-14 details
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-10 with no updates details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Andrew Hayes as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2018-01-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-10 with updates details
2017-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Vincent David as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Celine Arlette Virginie Barroche as a director on 2017-01-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf