We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF JAPAN LIMITED

Company Number
00492278
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 1951 (almost 67 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-17
Previous Names
  • THE COUNTRY MAID BAKERIES LIMITED
  • BETABAKE (ESSEX) LIMITED
  • ANGLIA CANNERS LIMITED
  • S. HICKINBOTTOM & SONS LIMITED
  • IBEX INSTANT COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-13 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-14 details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-15 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-17 details
2011-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Andrew Russell on 2011-04-01 details
2011-04-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2011-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf