We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AL-KO KOBER LIMITED

Company Number
00492005
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1951 (about 66 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • South Warwickshire Business Park
    Kineton Road
  • Southam
  • CV47 0AL
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30990: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AL-KO B & B LIMITED
  • AL-KO B & B TRAILERS LIMITED
  • B & B TRAILERS,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE BUSINESS PARK, KINETON ROAD, SOUTHAM, WARWICKSHIRE, CV47 0AL, United Kingdom

South Warwickshire Business Pa, South Warwickshire Business Pa, Kineton Road, SOUTHAM, Warwickshire, CV47 0AL, England

South Warwickshire Business Pa, South Warwickshire Business Pa, Kineton Road, SOUTHAM, Warwickshire, CV47 0AL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

The emergency stop devices on the cracker 1 and cracker 2 machines have not been provided to ensure that they are readily accessible to operators a...

The emergency stop devices on the cracker 1 and cracker 2 machines have not been provided to ensure that they are readily accessible to operators a...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6449599

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AL-KO KOBER HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag AL-KO KOBER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1951- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Patrick Sparkes as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Garner as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Garner as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-08-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-07-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-07-27 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-07-27 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Herr Harald Hiller as a director on 2015-06-15 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Herr Harald Hiller as a director on 2015-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harald Kober as a director on 2015-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harald Kober as a director on 2015-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roland Kober as a director on 2015-06-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30990 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf