STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00489775
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1950 (over 65 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65300: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND BANK PENSION TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5813368

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Susannah Leach as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Clare Louise Beale as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mary Brett as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2015-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Mark Dixon as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-01 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Anne Sharman as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Anne Sharman as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark John Grogan as a director on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark John Grogan as a director on 2015-03-19 details
2015-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark John Grogan as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark John Grogan as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2014-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Susannah Leach as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Susannah Leach as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Clive Picot as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Clive Picot as a director on 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65300 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf