STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DS SMITH DORMANT SEVEN LIMITED

Company Number
00489560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1950 (over 65 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London
  • NW1 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • DS SMITH RECYCLING LIMITED
  • SEVERNSIDE WASTE PAPER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Paul Jowett as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Beverley Hicks as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Matthews as a director details
2014-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Matthews as a director details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beech House Whitebrook Park 68 Lower Cookham Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 8XY United Kingdom on 2013-11-20 details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beech House Whitebrook Park 68 Lower Cookham Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 8XY United Kingdom on 2013-11-20 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Steele as a director details
2013-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Dryden as a director details
2013-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Steele as a director details
2013-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Dryden as a director details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf