We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIRD SUPERIOR LIMITED

Company Number
00488383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 November 1950 (about 67 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oakland House 76 Talbot Road
    Old Trafford
  • Manchester
  • M16 0PQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • SUPERIOR ENGINEERS (WATFORD) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HSS HIRE SERVICE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 1959- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABIRD SUPERIOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1950- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABIRD SUPERIOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1950- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABIRD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABIRD SUPERIOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1950- ) controls United Kingdom flag APEX GENERATORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Unit 1 Silver Jubilee Way Hounslow TW4 6NF details
2017-10-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Unit 1 Silver Jubilee Way Hounslow TW4 6NF details
2017-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Willow Lane Mitcham Surrey CR4 4TS to Unit 2 Silver Jubilee Way Hounslow London TW4 6NF on 2017-10-04 details
2017-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Silver Jubilee Way Hounslow London TW4 6NF England to Oakland House 76 Talbot Road Old Trafford Manchester M16 0PQ on 2017-10-04 details
2017-10-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Unit 1 Silver Jubilee Way Hounslow TW4 6NF details
2017-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-20 with no updates details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Stephen Ashmore as a director on 2017-06-01 details
2017-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bruce Gill as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-02-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Patrick Mark Hartrey as a secretary on 2017-01-27 details
2017-02-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. Daniel James Joll as a secretary on 2017-01-27 details
2017-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Joanne Perrin as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2016-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Quested as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Fiona Joanne Perrin as a director on 2016-05-11 details
2016-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Neil Trowbridge as a director on 2016-04-20 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Christopher Davies as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf