STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MERRYCHEF LIMITED

Company Number
00487712
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 1950 (over 65 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Ann'S Wharf
    112 Quayside
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 3DX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAX-ARC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

STATION ROAD WEST, ASH VALE, ALDERSHOT, HAMPSHIRE, GU12 5XA, United Kingdom

Station Road West, Ash Vale, Aldershot GU125XA, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MERRYCHEF EIKON - registered on 24 Nov 2009

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7015137

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-05-10 details
2013-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2013 Solvency statement dated 26/04/13 details
2013-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Arthey as a director details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Blades as a director details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Philip Brisley Veal on 2010-09-30 details
2010-05-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Prima Secretary Limited on 2010-05-08 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Michael Arthey on 2010-05-08 details
2010-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

MANITOWOC CO INC (Wisconsin (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf