STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ANGUS DUNDEE DISTILLERS PLC

Company Number
00487356
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 1950 (almost 66 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-21 Cato Street
    London
  • W1H 5JQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46342: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ANGUS DUNDEE PLC
  • ESPRESSO COFFEE MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20-21 Cato Street, London W1H 5JQ, GB

Hillman House, 79 Marylebone Lane, London W1U 2PU, GB

Hillman House, 79 Marylebone Lane, London W1U 2PU, GB

20-21 Cato Street, London W1H5JQ, GB

20-21 Cato Street, London W1H 5JQ, GB

20-21 Cato Street, London W1H5JQ, GB

Hillman House, 79 Marylebone Lane, London W1U 2PU, GB

Hillman House, 79 Marylebone Lane, London W1U 2PU, GB

Smithfield Rd/Angus Dundee Dis, Angus Dundee Distillers Plc, Smithfield Road, BRECHIN, Angus, DD9 7PA, Scotland

Smithfield Rd/Angus Dundee Dis, Angus Dundee Distillers Plc, Smithfield Road, BRECHIN, Angus, DD9 7PA, Scotland

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BIG BEN - registered on 13 Sep 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MACROYS - registered on 3 Dec 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SCOTTISH ROYAL - registered on 3 Dec 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE DUNDEE - registered on 3 Dec 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GLEN RANOCH - registered on 23 Jun 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GLEN PARKER - registered on 24 Jan 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TOMINTOUL - registered on 16 Sep 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GLENCADAM - registered on 16 Sep 2005

UK Health & Safety Notices

P/MG/09112012 - 340355399 - PN - no suitable fall protection provided to prevent persons and objects falling a distance which may cause serious per...

P/MG/09112012 - 340355399 - PN - no suitable fall protection provided to prevent persons and objects falling a distance which may cause serious per...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian John Megson on 2015-06-18 details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Fleming on 2015-06-18 details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Hubert Humphreys on 2015-06-18 details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46342 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf