Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. EXPLORATION LIMITED

Company Number
00487323
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1950 (about 68 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-16
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • GRAZIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF (NO.2) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B. EXPLORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1950- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-16 details
2018-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-15 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Arthur Smith as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Russell as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-15 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 08/12/15 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-10 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-13 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-14 details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf