[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C LIMITED

Company Number
00486106
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 1950 (over 70 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David William Sherwin
  • Mr Frank Philip Fletcher
Registered Address
  • 140 Buckingham Palace Road
  • London
  • SW1W 9SA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • A.& C.TOOLMAKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frank Philip Fletcher controls United Kingdom flag A & C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 1950- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr David William Sherwin controls United Kingdom flag A & C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 1950- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-23 with no updates details
2020-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-23 with no updates details
2019-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-23 with updates details
2018-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-11-30 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2018-10-05 details
2018-11-30 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-23 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David William Sherwin as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Sherwin as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Magus Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2015 Registration of charge 004861060005, created on 2015-05-14 details
2015-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.14 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf