Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00482099
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 1950 (over 68 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • ABITEC LIMITED
  • RISHY CRISPS LIMITED
  • F. & M. LIMITED
  • RISHY CRISPS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SUGAR WAY, PETERBOROUGH, PE2 9AY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1427577

Branches alpha

France flag branch ABF INGREDIENTS LIMITED (France, 16 Mar 2015- ) details
France flag branch ABF INGREDIENTS LTD (France, 6 Nov 2013- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF (NO.2) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABF INGREDIENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1950- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-15 with no updates details
2018-04-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr per Weng Lindblad as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Frampton as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Wells as a director on 2015-09-10 details
2015-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Fisher as a director on 2015-09-10 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Frampton on 2014-05-23 details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Catling as a director on 2014-08-29 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Alan John Wells as a director on 2014-08-21 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf