We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company Number
00472492
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 September 1949 (almost 68 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • MARION (CHEMISTS & PERFUMERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Shepherd as a director details
2011-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Smerdon as a director details
2011-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Solvency statement dated 29/07/11 details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-08-10 details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-05-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jennifer Anne Brierley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Return made up to 01/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / peter smerdon / 07/04/2008 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / andrew willetts / 07/04/2008 details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Return made up to 01/11/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf