Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EHPD (BURY) LIMITED

Company Number
00470396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 1949 (almost 73 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ellard House
    Dallimore Road
  • Manchester
  • M23 9NX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-10
Previous Names
  • ENSOR (BURY) LIMITED
  • ENSOR VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
  • ENSOR (TRANSPORT) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marcus Alan Chadwick on 2010-04-29 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Roger Harrison on 2010-04-29 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kenneth Arthur Harrison on 2010-04-29 details
2010-03-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Return made up to 10/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2009 Director appointed anthony roger harrison details
2008-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Return made up to 10/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Return made up to 10/08/07; full list of members details
2006-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2006 Return made up to 10/08/06; full list of members details
2005-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2005 Return made up to 10/08/05; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up