[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & B. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00463817
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1949 (about 72 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Penelope Susan Aldiss
  • Mr Timothy Christopher Aldiss
Registered Address
  • Fruit Tree Farm
    Guist Bottom Road, Stibbard
  • Fakenham
  • NR21 0AQ
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • ALDISS PROPERTIES (FAKENHAM) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Penelope Susan Aldiss controls United Kingdom flag A. & B. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1949- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Timothy Christopher Aldiss controls United Kingdom flag A. & B. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1949- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-08 with no updates details
2020-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2019-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-08 with updates details
2019-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-23 with no updates details
2019-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Penelope Susan Aldiss on 2019-08-23 details
2019-09-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Timothy Christopher Aldiss as a person with significant control on 2019-08-23 details
2019-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Charlotte Louise Aldiss on 2019-08-23 details
2019-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Christopher Aldiss on 2019-08-23 details
2019-09-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Timothy Edward Summers on 2019-08-23 details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-23 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2017-11-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf