We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BCA SMART PREPARED LIMITED

Company Number
00458819
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 September 1948 (over 69 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Headway House
    Crosby Way
  • Farnham
  • GU9 7XG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • ABBEY STADIUM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Solvency Statement dated 18/04/16 details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Avril Palmer-Baunack on 2015-09-24 details
2015-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Giles Lampert on 2015-08-01 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Brian Farrelly as a director on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Avril Palmer-Baunack as a director on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Giles Lampert as a director on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Christopher Duncan Hosking as a director on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Robert Olsen as a director on 2015-04-02 details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Brian Farrelly as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Christopher Duncan Hosking on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Mark Cunningham as a secretary on 2014-09-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf