STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00446897
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1947 (over 68 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Registered Address
  • Philips Centre
    Guildford Business Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 8XG
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26400: Manufacture of consumer electronics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27510: Manufacture of electric domestic appliances (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33200: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PHILIPS ELECTRONIC AND ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Philips Healthcare, Philips Centre, Guildford Business Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 8XH

PHILIPS CENTRE, GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU2 8XH, United Kingdom

Lower Road/Philips Electronics, Lower Road, Glemsford, SUDBURY, Suffolk, CO10 7QS, England

Lower Road/Philips Electronics, Lower Road, Glemsford, SUDBURY, Suffolk, CO10 7QS, England

Public Statements

Philips Royal Electronics: Founded in 1891 Headquartered in Amsterdam, The Netherlands One of the largest global diversified industrial company wi...

Philips Healthcare’s scope of business is in the Sales, Installation / Re-Siting / Decommissioning and Servicing of Medical Diagnostic Equipm...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED,

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served with regard to the plastic injection moulding/blow moulding machines within site area 2, as suitable & sufficient measures have not been ...

IN served with regard to the plastic injection moulding/blow moulding machines within site area 2, as suitable & sufficient measures have not been ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5875458

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Coles as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Robert Armstrong as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Louise Helen Best as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Robert Armstrong as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Louise Helen Best as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Maskell as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Callum Petrie as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-01-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-11 details
2016-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Philips Centre Guildford Business Park Guildford Surrey GU2 8XH to Philips Centre Guildford Business Park Guildford Surrey GU2 8XG on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanna Rogers as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hayden Paul Vivash as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Tranter as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Joanna Rogers as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26400 Manufacture of consumer electronics UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27510 Manufacture of electric domestic appliances UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

Netherlands flag Koninklijke Philips N.V. (Netherlands) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf