We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. STANLEY (HOME CHARM) LIMITED

Company Number
00446489
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 1947 (about 70 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arkwright House
    Parsonage Gardens
  • Manchester
  • M3 2LF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-02-28
Previous Names
  • HARRIS HOME CHARM LIMITED
  • ROSE & CO. (WALLPAPER & PAINTS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-27 details
2011-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-27 details
2010-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-27 details
2010-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-27 details
2009-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-27 details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-27 details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-27 details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-27 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2005 details
2005-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2005 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2005-08-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2005-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2005 details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf