STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ADIENT SEATING UK LTD

Company Number
00443687
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1947 (about 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Building 2010 Meriden Business Park
    Birmingham Road
  • Coventry
  • CV5 9RG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29320: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD.
  • HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LTD.
  • JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD
  • HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LIMITED
  • HOOVER BALL AND BEARING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

BUILDING 2010, MERIDEN BUSINESS PARK, COPSE DRIVE, COVENTRY, CV5 9RG, United Kingdom

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

Wednesbury/Johnson Controls Au, Hallens Drive, off Holyhead Road, WEDNESBURY, West Midlands, WS10 7DD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice/Johnson Controls/Walsall/Aug06 for DSEAR risk assessment

6 x INs for TDI, MDI and polyol day tanks in wet sides of Racetracks 1 and 2

6 x INs for TDI, MDI and polyol day tanks in wet sides of Racetracks 1 and 2

6 x INs for TDI, MDI and polyol day tanks in wet sides of Racetracks 1 and 2

6 x INs for TDI, MDI and polyol day tanks in wet sides of Racetracks 1 and 2

6 x INs for TDI, MDI and polyol day tanks in wet sides of Racetracks 1 and 2

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTERGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2241982

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-18 true Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-11-18 true Resolutions details
2016-11-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 004436870003, created on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian John Stief as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Skonieczny Jr as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Wyn Edwards as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian James Cadwallader as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 the Briars Waterberry Drive Waterlooville Hants PO7 7YH to Building 2010 Meriden Business Park Birmingham Road Coventry CV5 9RG on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Cathleen Ann Ebacher as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-10-18 true Resolutions details
2016-10-18 true Change of name notice details
2016-06-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Palmers Solicitors 19 Town Square Basildon Essex SS14 1BD details
2016-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bryan Barclay Gray as a director on 2016-06-10 details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 2 the Briars Waterberry Drive Waterlooville Hants PO7 7YH details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 15/12/15 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Statement by Directors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29320 Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf