Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MBM AEROTECH LIMITED

Company Number
00440659
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 August 1947 (almost 75 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Deloitte & Touche Llp
    1 Woodborough Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 3FG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-14
Previous Names
  • MORGAN GROUP LIMITED
  • FIRST CASTLE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOBRAC CARBON LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

NOBRAC CARBON LTD,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 details
2007-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2007 Resolutions details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Registered office changed on 27/09/07 from: quadrant 55-57 high street windsor berkshire SL4 1LP details
2007-09-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Return made up to 14/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2006 Return made up to 01/05/06; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2005 Return made up to 01/05/05; full list of members details
2005-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2005 Registered office changed on 10/02/05 from: morgan house madeira walk windsor berkshire SL4 1EP details
2004-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2004 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2004-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up