STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00436135
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1947 (about 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ppg Architectural Coatings Uk Limited Huddersfield Road
    Birstall
  • Batley
  • WF17 9XA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20301: Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SIGMAKALON UK LIMITED
  • KALON LIMITED
  • SILVER PAINT AND LACQUER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

44 payments from government totalling £5,206 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Huddersfield Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 9XA

Batley/PPG Architectural Coati, Huddersfield Road, BATLEY, WF17 9XA, England

HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BIRSTALL, BATLEY, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF17 9XA, United Kingdom

Huddersfield Road,, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 9XA, GB

Huddersfield Road,, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 9XA, GB

Public Statements

Pittsburgh-based PPG is a global supplier of paints, coatings, chemicals, optical products, speciality materials, glass and fiberglass. The company...

PPG Architectural Coatings UK Limited accepts the responsibilities placed on them for providing a safer and environmentally responsible managed bus...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JOHNSTONE'S - registered on 22 Dec 1999

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LEYLAND - registered on 22 Dec 1999

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 567166219

UK Health & Safety Notices

IMPROVEMENT NOTICE - Management of Safety Instrumentated Systems

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1522913

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin James Hollingworth as a director on 2014-06-01 details
2014-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Baines as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2014 Registration of charge 004361350012, created on 2014-07-16 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Morris as a director details
2014-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Dowie as a director details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Resolutions details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-19 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2011-07-19 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20301 Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf