[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARCLAY PHARMACEUTICALS (ATHERSTONE) LIMITED

Company Number
00434619
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 May 1947 (about 74 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • HARBER WHOLESALE CHEMISTS LIMITED
  • HARBER (CHEMISTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAH TWENTY LIMITED (Company Number 00077425) CROSS AND HERBERT (DEVON) LIMITED (Company Number 00117233) HERBERT FERRYMAN LIMITED (Compan...,

AAH TWENTY LIMITED (Company Number 00077425) CROSS AND HERBERT (DEVON) LIMITED (Company Number 00117233) HERBERT FERRYMAN LIMITED (Compan...,

Name of Company: AAH TWENTY LIMITED Company Number: 00077425 Nature of Business: 74990 - Non-trading company Name of Company: CROSS AND H...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lloyds Chemists Limited controls United Kingdom flag BARCLAY PHARMACEUTICALS (ATHERSTONE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 1947- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2021 Resolutions details
2021-05-04 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-04-27 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2021-04-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2021-04-07 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2021-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-25 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-03-25 details
2021-03-25 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2021-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2021 Solvency Statement dated 23/03/21 details
2021-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2021 Resolutions details
2020-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-14 with updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-09 with updates details
2018-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with updates details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf